AFIA LIMITED

Company number 04128966



Last updated 7 November 2019
Registered office address
EASISTORE, ROOM 1F NORTH FARM ESTATE LONGFIELD ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT ENGLAND TN2 3EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2018

Next statement due by 4 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLASBY LIMITED2 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/01/192 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
09/01/189 January 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS JAMES FREDERICK KELLY / 01/05/2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£367
Current assets
£352.65k
Fixed assets
£59.40k
Current creditors
£310.97k
Shareholders funds
£18.06k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company