AFL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 05019688



Last updated 16 October 2019
Registered office address
THE PORTER BUILDING 1 BRUNEL WAY SLOUGH BERKSHIRE ENGLAND SL1 1FQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2019

Next statement due by 2 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUTODEX FLEET HOLDINGS LIMITED17 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/197 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/06/2019 FROM AUTOMOTIVE HOUSE GRAYS PLACE SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL2 5AFView PDF
22/01/1922 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£10.00k
Shareholders funds
£10.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company