AFL REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP CORNWALL COURT 19 CORNWALL STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2DT

Company number
00246353
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 March 1930
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2004

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2006

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 18 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARMSTRONG FASTENINGS LIMITED22 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/1018 May 2010STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

02/02/102 February 2010FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

10/08/0910 August 2009ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/07/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/08/0910 August 2009NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009355,00008597

View Document

14/04/0914 April 2009ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/03/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company