AFL SERVICES EUROPE LTD

Company number 02921869



Last updated 16 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT H NEWCOMBE DRIVE HAWKSWORTH TRADING ESTATE SWINDON ENGLAND SN2 1DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 April 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2019

Next statement due by 28 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TELECOMMUNICABLE PLC29 August 2006
TCC GROUP LIMITED4 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/04/1918 April 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS NORA LEE GALPINView PDF
15/04/1915 April 2019SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O KEENS SHAY KEENS MK LLP 3 THE WESTERN CENTRE WESTERN ROAD BRACKNELL RG12 1RW ENGLANDView PDF
15/04/1915 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company