AFLEX HOSE LIMITED

Address

AFLEX HOSE LIMITED
SPRING BANK MILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SPRING BANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WATSON MILL LANE
SOWERBY BRIDGE
ENGLAND
HX6 3BW
Phone: 01422 317 232
Phone: 01422 833 000
Phone: 01422 317 203
Phone: 07834 783 560
Phone: 07717 704 219
Phone: 07734 538 321
Phone: 01422 836 000
Phone: 01422 317 200
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01088141
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 1972 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,817.00 on 16 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 149 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Godzicz
29 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Jeremy Hudson
29 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Christopher Magor
29 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Peter Millen
1 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary
13 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
James Whalen Iv
29 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

STANDARD HOSE LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

BICKLAND WATER ROAD BICKLAND WATER ROAD
FALMOUTH
TR11 4RU
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Sep 2017

SPRING BANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WATSON MILL LANE
SOWERBY BRIDGE HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 3BW
Changed 9 Dec 2016

OWLER INGS MILL
OWLER INGS RD.
BRIGHOUSE
YORKS. HD6. 1EJ
Changed 6 Oct 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 3 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 8 Jun 2016 10
31 Aug 2014 27 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 6 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 4 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
149 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years