AFON GOCH CHILDREN'S HOMES LTD

Address

AFON GOCH CHILDREN'S HOMES LTD
AFON GOCH
DEINIOLEN
CAERNARFON
GWYNEDD
LL55 3ND
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04454425
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £329 £2,493 £22,608
Debtors: £231,605 £254,203 £89,630
Creditors due within one year: £192,624 £181,997 £84,795
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £39,310 £74,699 £27,443
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,450
Total Assets less Liabilities: £132,931 £153,067
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £132,931 £153,067 £111,491
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Irving
5 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Robert Pigeon
5 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2002

Previous Company Names

ARC ADVENTURE LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

31 SACKVILLE STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 3LZ
Changed 16 Oct 2006

ANSA HOUSE UNIT 6-9 COUNTY END
BUSINESS CENTRE JACKSON STREET,
SPRINGHEAD, OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE OL4 4TZ
Changed 8 Sep 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.afongochchildrenshomes.co.uk
www.agcsh.co.uk
www.afongochchildrenshomes.com
www.afongochchildrenshomes.services
www.agcsh.services
www.afongochchildrenshom.es
www.afongochchildrenshomes.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 3 May 2017 7
31 Oct 2015 22 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 29 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 16 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2012 1 May 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years