AFP LIMITED

Address

AFP LIMITED
J D GARDINER & CO
CORBY ENTERPRISE CENTRE
LONDON ROAD
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN17 5EU
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05407990
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£24.00 on 3 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2015
Filed on:
3 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £55 £90 £45
Creditors due within one year: £41,282 £41,447 £41,407
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£41,227 -£41,357 -£41,362
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stella Ashton
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Norman Ashton
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASHTON FAMILY PROPERTY LTD
Changed 27 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

J D GARDINER & CO EDINBURGH HOUSE
7 CORPORATION STREET
CORBY
NORTHANTS
NN17 1NG
Changed 23 Feb 2015

J D GARDINER & CO, CHISHOLM
HOUSE, QUEENS SQUARE
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN17 1PD
Changed 5 Apr 2013

HAPPISBURGH MANOR
THE STREET
HAPPISBURGH
NR12 0AB
Changed 10 May 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 14 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 28 May 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last year