AFP MEDICAL LIMITED

Address

AFP MEDICAL LIMITED
23 AVONMERE
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 1EB
Phone: 0800 328 2306
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01384123
VAT Number:
GB307 3429 73
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 1978 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£150.00 on 22 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £1,011 £1,011
Debtors: £126,891 £125,512 £105,468
Creditors due within one year: £9,389 £6,796 £20,599
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £128,069 £135,959 £100,140
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £33,060 £56,439 £39,624
Total Assets less Liabilities: £121,829 £109,320 £93,626
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £121,829 £109,320 £93,626
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Pavis
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THINCATS LOAN SYNDICATES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

A.F.P. ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1
EASTLANDS COURT, SAINT PETERS
ROAD, RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 3QP
Changed 30 Mar 2009

58 REGENT STREET
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 2PS
Changed 19 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.afpmedical.co.uk
www.afpmedical.and
www.afp.medical
www.afpmedical.dental
www.afpmedical.org
www.afpmedical.net
www.afpmedical.supply

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 25 Aug 2015 12
31 Aug 2013 30 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 1 Jul 2013 11
31 Aug 2011 31 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years