AFRICA EXCLUSIVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor Nucleus House 2 Lower Mortlake Road Richmond United Kingdom TW9 2JA
Company received £37,260 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£461.17k
Current assets
£2.83m
Fixed assets
£171.02k
Current creditors
£2.57m
Shareholders funds
£437.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02503049
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 May 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2022

Next statement due by 31 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIRECTRANGE LIMITED2 July 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-17 with no updates

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

14/06/2114 June 2021 Registered office address changed from 2 Pavilion Court 600 Pavilion Drive Northampton Bus Park Northampton NN4 7SL to 2nd Floor Nucleus House 2 Lower Mortlake Road Richmond TW9 2JA on 2021-06-14

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Warwick Hoffman on 2021-06-14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company