AFRICAN ALUMINIUM LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Jan 2012

Address

AFRICAN ALUMINIUM LIMITED
6 ATHOLL CRESCENT
PERTH
PH1 5JN
(445 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC278801
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2005
Dissolution Date:
4 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
25 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2009
Filed on:
11 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fassine Fofana
16 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stuart Macgregor
16 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
16 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Macgregor
16 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GULF ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2005
PACIFIC SHELF 1293 LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

DEN OF BALDOUKIE
TANNADICE
FORFAR
ANGUS
DD8 3SN
Changed 19 Aug 2009

4TH FLOOR, PACIFIC HOUSE
70 WELLINGTON STREET
GLASGOW
SRATHCLYDE G2 6SB
Changed 5 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.africanaluminium.co.uk
www.africanaluminium.com
www.africanaluminium.active
www.africanaluminium.support
www.africanaluminium.net
www.africanaluminium.services
www.africanaluminium.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 25 Jun 2009 12
30 Jun 2007 14 Oct 2008 16
30 Jun 2006 8 Oct 2007 16
30 Jun 2005 17 Jul 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years