AFRICAN ENTERPRISE UK LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
23 THE SERVICE ROAD POTTERS BAR HERTFORDSHIRE EN6 1QA

Company number
01411390
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 January 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2019

Next statement due by 4 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

94910 - Activities of religious organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.E. EVANGELISTIC ENTERPRISE LIMITED27 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/08/1927 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/06/1924 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD BEWES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

23/08/1823 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 201731/12/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company