AFRICAN PARTNERSHIP DEVELOPMENT LTD

Address

AFRICAN PARTNERSHIP DEVELOPMENT LTD
28 PARSONS MEAD
CROYDON
ENGLAND
CR0 3SL
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08471822
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Babatunde Alabi
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AFRICAN PARTERSHIP DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

C/O EMMANUEL STEPHENS & CO 62 BEECHWOOD ROAD
LONDON
E8 3DY
Changed 20 Apr 2016

89 BLEGBOROUGH ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW16 6DL
Changed 10 Oct 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.africanpartnershipdevelopment.co.uk
www.africanpartnershipdevelopment.net
www.africanpartnershipdevelopment.active
www.africanpartnershipdevelopment.services
www.africanpartnershipdevelopment.and
www.africanpartnershipdevelopment.community
www.africanpartnershipdevelopment.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 20 Apr 2016 12
30 Apr 2014 10 Mar 2015 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years