AFTEC ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04230501



Last updated 16 October 2019
Registered office address
SURESTORE GALLAN PARK WATLING STREET CANNOCK ENGLAND WS11 0XG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
7 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2019

Next statement due by 21 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZIBOURNE SERVICES LIMITED18 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/07/1926 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/07/2019 FROM UNIT 14 CALIBRE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LACHES CLOSE FOUR ASHES WEST MIDLANDS WV10 7DZView PDF
18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£54.56k
Current assets
£199.01k
Current creditors
£168.58k
Shareholders funds
£52.80k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company