AFTERMARKET SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Flecknoe House Chapel Street, Harbury Leamington Spa Warwickshire CV33 9HT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£6.68k
Current creditors
£3.27k
Shareholders funds
£3.41k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03776941
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
25 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2022

Next statement due by 23 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOVEFARE LIMITED7 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-09 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

09/06/209 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/06/208 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company