Quantcast

AFTON CHEMICAL LIMITED



Last updated 8 June 2020
Legal registered address
LONDON ROAD BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE RG12 2UW

Company number
01213092
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 May 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 February 2020

Next statement due by 11 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ETHYL PETROLEUM ADDITIVES LIMITED30 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/03/2018 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 21/06/2019

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID RICHARD ELLIS / 01/07/2019

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW DAVID WALKER / 01/07/2019

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CATHERINE CHARLOTTE MARTIN / 01/07/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company