AFVG LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

AFVG LIMITED
151 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G2 2JJ
(105 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Company Registration No.:
SC349919
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
6 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2012
Filed on:
6 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tweedie Brown
18 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kenneth Mcmillan
15 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARMED FORCES & VETERANS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2011
HOMES FOR HEROES GROUP LTD
Changed 7 Sep 2010
HOMES FOR HEROES LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O MARTIN MACKENZIE
THE HBS BUILDING GLASGOW ROAD
BAILLIESTON
GLASGOW
GLASGOW
G69 6EY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Nov 2012

THE COACH HOUSE OFFICE
MOUNT MELVILLE HOUSE MOUNT MELVILLE
ST ANDREWS
FIFE
KY16 8NT
SCOTLAND
Changed 22 Dec 2011

C/O THE COACH HOUSE, MOUNT MELVILLE HOUSE
THE COACH HOUSE OFFICE
MOUNT MELVILLE HOUSE MOUNT MELVILLE
ST. ANDREWS
FIFE
KY16 8NT
SCOTLAND
Changed 26 Nov 2010

TOWER OFFICE
MOUNT MELVILLE HOUSE MOUNT MELVILLE
ST ANDREWS
FIFE
KY16 8NT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Nov 2010

3 FIFENESS HOUSES
CRAIL
FIFE
KY10 3XN
Changed 8 Jan 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 14 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years