A.G. MAJOR. ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

A.G. MAJOR. ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
43 MORNINGTON ROAD
CHINGFORD
LONDON
E4 7DT
(233 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06439573
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £60,408 £71,248 £82,644
Debtors: £273,238 £321,039 £380,199
Creditors due within one year: £468,481 £472,016 £494,481
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £91,065 £146,171 £156,762
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £70,000 £70,000 £70,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £73,757 £158,759 £153,700
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard England
29 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mornington Secretaires Limited
28 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JCY (STEEL SUPPLIES) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2017
OMAHA NOMINEES (A) LIMITED AND OMAHA NOMINEES (B) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2010

Previous Company Names

THEON.CO.UK LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 30 Aug 2017 7
30 Nov 2015 25 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 13 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years