AG MZ 1 LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

AG MZ 1 LIMITED
3 RIVERGATE
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 6GD
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00530758
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1954
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£117,160.00 on 25 Apr 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
5 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2013
Filed on:
25 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Carr
18 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Graham Hales
before 23 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Matthew Hull
3 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Steven Wakeman
4 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Wakeman
20 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2013
DAVID MORDECAI AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED BENEFICIARIES (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2009
LLOYDS TSB DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED BENEFICIARIES (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

AMERANG LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

COMMERCE WAY,
LANCING,
SUSSEX
BN15 8TE
Changed 10 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.agmz1.co.uk
www.agmzone.co.uk
www.agmzone.com
www.agmz1.com
www.agm.zone
www.agmzone.net
www.agmzone.trade

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 5 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 28 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 4 Apr 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 26 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 30 Jul 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years