AG REALISATIONS 2010 LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Aug 2011

Address

AG REALISATIONS 2010 LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR DAVIDSON HOUSE
FORBURY SQUARE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 3EU
(347 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04961317
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2003
Dissolution Date:
26 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£899.00 on 19 Feb 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
17 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2009
Filed on:
19 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Oct 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRUCE GORDON, STEVEN JENKINS AND DEREK JAMES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

AEGIS ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2011
SHIELDTECH LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2007
HS 201 LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

5 CHESFORD GRANGE
WOOLSTON
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 4RQ
Changed 4 Nov 2010

5 CHESFORD GRANGE
WOOLSTON
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 4SZ
Changed 23 Dec 2008

7TH FLOOR PHOENIX HOUSE
1-3 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 3NH
Changed 25 Jul 2006

33-43 PRICE STREET
BURSLEM
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST6 4JJ
Changed 27 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.agrealisationstwozeroonezero.co.uk
www.agrealisationstwentyten.co.uk
www.agrealisations2010.co.uk
www.agrealisationstwentyten.com
www.agrealisationstwozeroonezero.com
www.agrealisations2010.com
www.agrealisationstwozeroonezero.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 17 Sep 2009 3
30 Jun 2008 9 Jun 2009 12
30 Jun 2007 26 Oct 2007 4
30 Jun 2006 18 Apr 2007 10
30 Jun 2005 24 Apr 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years