AGA RANGEMASTER LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Aga Rangemaster Meadow Lane Long Eaton Nottingham United Kingdom NG10 2GD

Company number
03872754
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2022

Next statement due by 5 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28210 - Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and furnace burners

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLYNWED CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED12 March 2001
AGA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED7 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-02

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-21 with no updates

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/12/1829 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/12/18

View Document

13/06/1813 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company