AGA RANGEMASTER GROUP LIMITED

Address

AGA RANGEMASTER GROUP LIMITED
C/O AGA RANGEMASTER MEADOW LANE
LONG EATON
NOTTINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
NG10 2GD
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 712 5207
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00354715
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 1939 (78 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£32,739,419.53 on 26 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
20 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2016
Filed on:
26 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 418 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Fitzgerald
24 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Martin Lindsay
24 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
New Sheldon Limited
31 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Agustin Zufia
24 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AGA FOODSERVICE GROUP PLC
Changed 12 May 2008
GLYNWED INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 12 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

JUNO DRIVE LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV31 3RG
Changed 22 Mar 2017

4 ARLESTON WAY
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
B90 4LH
Changed 14 Oct 2008

ADLAND HSE, NEW COVENTRY RD, SHELDON, BIRMINGHAM B26 3AZ
Changed 13 Mar 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Sep 2017 9
2 Jan 2016 7 Jul 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 29 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 7 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 10 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
418 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years