AGC GLASS UK LTD

Company number 02570740



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT B EDGEMEAD CLOSE ROUND SPINNEY NORTHAMPTON NN3 8RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 December 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2019

Next statement due by 11 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

23120 - Shaping and processing of flat glass

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.C.T. TECH. (U.K.) LTD.5 January 2004
AGC AUTOMOTIVE (UK) LIMITED18 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/08/1928 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS STEPHANIE LOUISE CASWELL-WHITE / 01/06/2019View PDF
12/06/1912 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS STEPHANIE LOUISE CASWELL-WHITEView PDF
12/06/1912 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN HILLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company