AGCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Abbey Park Stoneleigh Kenilworth CV8 2TQ

Company number
00509133
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 June 1952
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2021

Next statement due by 28 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28301 - Manufacture of agricultural tractors

46610 - Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MASSEY-FERGUSON (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED14 September 1992
MASSEY FERGUSON (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED24 April 1996
MASSEY FERGUSON LIMITED23 April 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-14 with no updates

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Adam Charles Frost on 2021-10-01

View Document

19/12/1419 December 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DECLAN HAYDEN

View Document

19/12/1419 December 2014 Annual return made up to 14 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company