AGCO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Abbey Park Stoneleigh Kenilworth CV8 2TQ

Company number
02388894
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2022

Next statement due by 17 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO. 896 LIMITED11 December 1989
MASSEY-FERGUSON GROUP LIMITED14 September 1992
MASSEY FERGUSON GROUP LIMITED5 December 1996
AGCO LIMITED23 April 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/211 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Adam Charles Frost on 2021-10-01

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/06/202 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROGER NEIL BATKIN / 15/01/2016

View Document

06/05/206 May 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

06/05/206 May 2020 ADOPT ARTICLES 20/04/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company