AGE NI ENTERPRISES LIMITED



Last updated 22 September 2020
Legal registered address
3 LOWER CRESCENT BELFAST ANTRIM BT7 1NR

Company number
NI625750
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 October 2020
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2020

Next statement due by 1 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGE NI RETAIL LIMITED12 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/07/2024 July 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR AILEEN JOANNE MCDOWELL

View Document

23/07/2023 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/07/2016 July 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS DIANE CATHERINE CREEVY

View Document

16/07/2016 July 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID THOMAS LENNOX

View Document

26/07/1926 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company