AGE SCOTLAND

Company number SC153343



Last updated 16 October 2019
Registered office address
CAUSEWAYSIDE HOUSE 160 CAUSEWAYSIDE EDINBURGH LOTHIAN EH9 1PR
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
30 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2019

Next statement due by 15 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGE CONCERN SCOTLAND1 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/09/195 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
14/06/1914 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GODFREY PALMERView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company