AGE UK HOUNSLOW

Company number 03340029



Last updated 16 October 2019
Registered office address
AGE UK HOUNSLOW SOUTHVILLE COMMUNITY CENTRE SOUTHVILLE ROAD FELTHAM ENGLAND TW14 8AP
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2019

Next statement due by 6 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGE CONCERN HOUNSLOW BOROUGH30 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/03/1925 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/04/183 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company