AGE UK MID DEVON



Legal registered address
THE HAVEN CENTRE BROAD LANE TIVERTON ENGLAND EX16 5HE

Company number
03566678
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2020

Next statement due by 2 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGE CONCERN TIVERTON & DISTRICT 23 October 2006
AGE CONCERN TIVERTON, CULLOMPTON & DISTRICT13 December 2011
AGE UK TIVERTON, CULLOMPTON & DISTRICT18 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/12/1812 December 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TOM DENT

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR GEORGE DEXTER

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS SUZANNE MARGARET HODGKINSON

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WILLIAM MANSON POTTS

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CERIS TURNER-BAILES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AGE UK MID DEVON
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company