AGENCY LIGHTING LIMITED

Address

AGENCY LIGHTING LIMITED
UNIT 14 RUDGATE BUSINESS PARK
TOCKWITH
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO26 7RD
Classification:

Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04938750
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£9.00 on 3 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £6,599 £1,121,787 £1,093,794
Debtors: £1,558,441 £494,218 £388,287
Creditors due within one year: £291,196 £400,388 £307,659
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,635,519 £1,512,367 £1,358,922
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,645,286 £1,524,435 £1,373,335
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sean Harris
30 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Craig Johnston
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOTEL SUPPLIES UK LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2009
AGENCY LIGHTING LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

HEALAUGH MANOR ESTATE WIGHILL LANE
TADCASTER
NORTH YORKSHIRE
LS24 8HG
Changed 22 Nov 2011

36 THE CROSSWAYS
OTLEY
LS21 2AR
Changed 13 Aug 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.agencylighting.lighting
www.agency.lighting
www.agencylighting.org
www.agencylighting.equipment
www.agencylighting.net
www.agencylighting.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years