AGENTA EDUCATION LIMITED



Last updated 16 October 2019
Legal registered address
C/O BULLEY DAVEY CORBY ENTERPRISE CENTRE LONDON ROAD CORBY NORTHANTS NN17 5EU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£184
Current assets
£317.74k
Current creditors
£268.65k
Shareholders funds
£23.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03822550
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 July 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGENTA MARKETING LIMITED4 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/1924 September 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/08/1822 August 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/08/2018 FROM UNIT P EDISON COURTYARD BRUNEL ROAD CORBY NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN17 4LS

View Document

16/08/1816 August 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

16/08/1816 August 2018NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/08/1816 August 2018EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company