AGENTROUND GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mile End House 101 Brook Street Bridgeton Glasgow City Of Glasgow G40 3AP

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£14.62k
Current assets
£506.96k
Current creditors
£168.52k
Shareholders funds
£368.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC131551
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2024

Next statement due by 14 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGENTROUND LIMITED16 August 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2413 May 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-04-30 with no updates

View Document

24/05/2324 May 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

02/05/232 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-30 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
10/05/2210 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company