AGES (UK) LTD

Address

AGES (UK) LTD
WEST MEON HOUSE
EAST STREET
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 7TJ
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06846122
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 7 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2016
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £117,776 £75,888 £67,984
Debtors: £67,587 £89,644
Creditors due within one year: £446,713 £187,898 £149,817
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£100,982 -£22,366 -£81,833
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Costello
13 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Gillott
13 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ian Mcdonald
13 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JC AVIATION LTD
Changed 22 Feb 2011
AGES GROUP LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/03/2009 FROM
AGES GROUP LIMITED MINSHULL HOUSE
67 WELLINGTON ROAD NORTH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 2LP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 24 Aug 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 13 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years