AGFORM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Maidenstone Heath Maidenstone Heath, Blundell Lane Bursledon Southampton Hampshire United Kingdom SO31 1AA
Company received £45,960 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£304.43k
Fixed assets
£1.61m
Current creditors
£1.02m
Shareholders funds
£930.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04046444
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
3 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2021

Next statement due by 17 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20200 - Manufacture of pesticides and other agrochemical products

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACCIDENT RESPONSE SERVICES LIMITED8 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 NewUnaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Registration of charge 040464440014, created on 2022-02-01

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-03 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company