AGM HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

AGM HOLDINGS LIMITED
GRAND PIER
MARINE PARADE
WESTON SUPER MARE
SOMERSET
BS23 1AL
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04397732
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 8 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Axentis Demetriou
10 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michelle Michael
15 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
29 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Kerry Michael
29 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF CHARGE OVER SECURITIES CERTIFICATED ONLY - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

QUAYSHELFCO 918 LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2002

Previous Addresses

REGENCY HOUSE
37-40 ALEXANDRA PARADE
WESTON SUPER MARE
SOMERSET
BS23 1QZ
Changed 29 Mar 2012

NARROW QUAY HOUSE
NARROW QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 4AH
Changed 21 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.agmholdings.co.uk
www.agm.holdings
www.agmholdin.gs
www.agmholdings.org.uk
www.agmholdings.office
www.agmholdings.support
www.agmholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 7 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 5 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 2 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last month