AGNA 1 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

AGNA 1 LIMITED
18 SOUTH STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1K 1DG
(256 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04246250
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2001
Financial Year End:
16 Apr
For period ending:
16 Apr 2009
Filed on:
6 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2009
Filed on:
13 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Accomplish Secretaries Limited
28 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
William Hawes
28 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Walter Stresemann
28 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GALLAHER AUSTRIA LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/09/2009 FROM
MEMBERS HILL
BROOKLANDS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 0QU
Changed 30 Sep 2009

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BU
Changed 13 Jul 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.agna1.co.uk
www.agnaone.co.uk
www.agna1.com
www.agnaone.and
www.agnaone.net
www.agnaone.org.uk
www.agna1.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
16 Apr 2009 6 Aug 2009 4
16 Apr 2008 16 Oct 2008 6
16 Apr 2007 15 Feb 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 28 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 16 Aug 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 16 Apr 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code