AGORA CUSTOMER CONTACT AND EXPERIENCE LIMITED

Address

AGORA CUSTOMER CONTACT AND EXPERIENCE LIMITED
TITHE COTTAGE 15 TILMANS MEAD
FARNINGHAM
DARTFORD
KENT
DA4 0BY
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08475804
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £26 £248
Debtors: £2,717 £1,631 £2
Creditors due within one year: £2,704 £1,623
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £39 £256 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £39 £256 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanna Wilkinson
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABCSD LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 4163
ABACUS CONSULTANCY THE PARKS
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG42 9JQ
Changed 3 Dec 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.accae.co.uk
www.agoracustomercontactnexperience.co.uk
www.agoracustomercontactandexperience.co.uk
www.agoracustomercontactnexperience.com
www.agoracustomercontactandexperience.com
www.accae.services
www.agoracustomercontactnexperience.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 21 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years