AGRI-VISION LIMITED

Address

AGRI-VISION LIMITED
FARM VIEW
HIGH ROW KIRBY MISPERTON
MALTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO17 6XN
Classification:

Support activities for crop production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04424038
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2015
Filed on:
21 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Hall
24 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Oliver Hall
24 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

A.M.E. HALL PROPERTIES LTD
Changed 1 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

NEW HOUSE
KIRBY MISPERTON
MALTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO17 6XN
Changed 9 Jan 2008

23 YARM ROAD
STOCKTON UPON TEES
TS18 3NJ
Changed 19 Aug 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.agrivision.services
www.agrivision.support
www.agrivision.productions
www.agrivision.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 16 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 8 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 5 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years