AGRII (UK) LIMITED

Address

AGRII (UK) LIMITED
ANDOVERSFORD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL54 4LZ
Phone: 0845 607 3322
Fax: 0845 607 3300
Web:
Classification:

Support activities for crop production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01343074
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 1977 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
23 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Downie
6 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Spencer Evans
15 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Ronan Hughes
8 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BURLINGHAMS (SEED ANALYSIS) LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

MALTINGS LANE
INGHAM
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP31 1NB
Changed 10 Aug 2009

STATION HILL
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP32 6AE
Changed 16 Jan 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.agrii.support
www.agrii.productions
www.agrii.active
www.agrii.org.uk
www.agrii.services
www.agrii.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 21 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 20 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 28 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2012 20 Feb 2013 7
31 Jul 2011 29 Mar 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 95 times in the last few years