AGRILLOYD LIMITED

Company number 03604296



Last updated 16 October 2019
Registered office address
ANIMAL HOUSE BOUNDARY ROAD LYTHAM ST. ANNES ENGLAND FY8 5LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
27 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2019

Next statement due by 10 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGRI-LLOYD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED9 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/08/195 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
23/10/1823 October 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL TANGERINE AGRICULTURE LIMITEDView PDF
23/10/1823 October 2018CESSATION OF TANGERINE HOLDINGS LTD AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company