AGRIMED (SCOTLAND) LTD.

Address

AGRIMED (SCOTLAND) LTD.
LOCHFIELD HOUSE
135 NEILSTON ROAD
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA2 6QL
(204 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Support activities for crop production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC185514
Incorporation Date:
7 May 1998 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jun 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
7 Mar 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
7 May 2014
Filed on:
5 Jun 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart O'connell
22 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
22 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 1998

Previous Company Names

MILLBRY 55 LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

GLENFIELD AUCTION MARKET
GLENFIELD ROAD
PAISLEY
PA2 8TF
Changed 19 Nov 2003

73 BEARFORD DRIVE
GLASGOW
G52 2JF
Changed 10 Jul 1998

14 MITCHELL LANE
GLASGOW
G1 3NU
Changed 26 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.agrimed.active
www.agrimed.services
www.agrimed.org
www.agrimed.and
www.agrimed.org.uk
www.agrimed.support
www.agri.med

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Dec 2014

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 7 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 25 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 20 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 13 Jan 2011 7
30 Jun 2009 9 Dec 2009 6
30 Jun 2008 19 Sep 2008 3
30 Jun 2007 25 Feb 2008 8
30 Jun 2006 28 Nov 2006 5
30 Jun 2005 26 Oct 2005 4
30 Jun 2004 10 Sep 2004 3
30 Jun 2003 18 Aug 2003 2
30 Jun 2002 29 Jul 2002 1
30 Jun 2001 16 Nov 2001 5
30 Jun 2000 16 Aug 2000 2
30 Jun 1999 12 Nov 1999 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code