AGRITRAC EXPORTS LIMITED

Address

AGRITRAC EXPORTS LIMITED
HRN TRACTORS LTD
SOUTH ROAD
INSCH
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB52 6XF
Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC241537
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

June Barclay
11 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Barclay
11 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

STOCKPAINT LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

AGRITRAC EXPORTS LIMITED SOUTH ROAD
INSCH
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB52 6XF
SCOTLAND
Changed 12 Mar 2012

HARESTONE FARM
CRATHES
BANCHORY
KINCARDINESHIRE,
AB31 3QN
Changed 27 Jan 2012

3 CLAIRMONT GARDENS
GLASGOW
G3 7LW
Changed 29 Dec 2003

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 6QN
Changed 9 Jan 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 2 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 31 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 4 Apr 2013 11
31 May 2011 5 Mar 2012 10
31 May 2010 28 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years