AGRIVERT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stokenchurch House Oxford Road Stokenchurch High Wycombe England HP14 3SX

Company number
02885265
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2024

Next statement due by 10 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROADTYPE LIMITED28 March 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/05/2430 May 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from The Grain Store the Old Coal Yard Gagingwell Chipping Norton OX7 4EF England to Stokenchurch House Oxford Road Stokenchurch High Wycombe HP14 3SX on 2024-05-30

View Document

28/02/2428 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-24 with no updates

View Document

05/09/235 September 2023 Appointment of Mr James Robert Andrew as a director on 2023-09-04

View Document

03/08/233 August 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

24/02/2324 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-24 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company