AGRIVICE LIMITED

Address

AGRIVICE LIMITED
C/O H.L. HUTCHINSON LIMITED
WEASENHAM LANE
WISBECH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE13 2RN
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04092905
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£666.00 on 24 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
24 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £47,455 £49,674
Debtors: £25,889 £48,416
Creditors due within one year: £48,475 £64,157
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £25,669 £34,733
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £50,524 £67,829
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brendan Butterworth
2 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
2 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Johnson
18 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
30 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Daniel Robinson
19 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Michael Young
30 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AGRIVISE LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

BANKSIDE 300 PEACHMAN WAY
BROADLAND BUSINESS PARK
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR7 0LB
Changed 5 Nov 2015

WINDSOR TERRACE
76-80 THORPE ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 1BA
Changed 14 Nov 2011

48 SAINT MARYS STREET
BUNGAY
SUFFOLK NR35 1AX
Changed 23 Jan 2001

THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 24 Oct 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 24 Aug 2018 8
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 25 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 30 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years