AGUAVAPE LIMITED

Company number 06467656

Last updated 27 February 2018
Registered office address
UNIT 21 NOVUS BUSINESS CENTRE JUDSON ROAD PETERLEE SR8 2QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
9 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 October 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2018

Next statement due by 23 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTERFIRST (RETAIL) LIMITED5 October 2012
A-LITES ELECTRONIC CIGARETTES LIMITED22 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/01/1815 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/10/1730 October 2017PREVSHO FROM 31/01/2017 TO 30/01/2017View PDF
31/01/1731 January 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-01-31)
Current assets
£22.69k
Fixed assets
£3.31k
Current creditors
£60.78k
Shareholders funds
£-35.80k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company