AGYLIA GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
Southbank Central 30 Stamford Street London England SE1 9LQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£1.56k
Current assets
£2.84k
Fixed assets
£1.42k
Current creditors
£837
Shareholders funds
£3.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03863494
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
22 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2020

Next statement due by 30 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (1459) LIMITED1 December 1999
CONTENT MASTER LIMITED20 April 2005
CM GROUP LTD19 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/201 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD STRANGE

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

30/10/1930 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

29/10/1829 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AGYLIA GROUP LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company