A.H.I. DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Address

A.H.I. DEVELOPMENTS LTD
THE ALLIANCE SUITE, 2ND FLR
ELLENBOROUGH HOUSE, WELLINGTON ST
CHELTENHAM
GLOS
ENGLAND
GL50 1XZ
(175 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04949718
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £214,541 £10,348 £50,222
Debtors: £231,359 £108,559 £18,677
Creditors due within one year: £237,474 £87,297 £72,704
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £208,426 £47,678 £373
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,564 £8,252
Total Assets less Liabilities: £216,795 £49,003 £1,208
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £216,795 £49,003 £1,208
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lance Turbyfield
10 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASHLEY HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

LYNDALE CHARLTON DRIVE
CHARLTON KINGS
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL53 8ES
Changed 12 Jan 2016

61 COLWELL AVENUE
HUCCLECOTE
GLOUCESTER
GL3 3LU
Changed 6 Aug 2015

C/O RS ACCOUNTANCY SOLUTIONS
229 SUITE 5, FIRST FLOOR
BRISTOL ROAD
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL1 5TL
Changed 28 May 2014

18 MILLER COURT
SEVERN DRIVE
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 8DN
Changed 4 Oct 2012

UNIT 7 MANOR PARK BUSINESS
CENTRE MACKENZIE WAY
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 9TX
Changed 1 Dec 2005

4 BROOKVIEW COTTAGES
PHEASANT LANE GOLDEN VALLEY
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 0TD
Changed 30 Jul 2004

C/O GRANT & CO
IMPERIAL HOUSE LYPIATT ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 2QJ
Changed 23 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ahidevelopments.org.uk
www.ahidevelopments.construction
www.ahidevelopments.build
www.ahidevelopments.org
www.ahidevelopments.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 31 Aug 2016 10
31 Oct 2014 5 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 27 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years