AHJ REALISATIONS LIMITED

Address

AHJ REALISATIONS LIMITED
CAPARO HOUSE
103 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6LN
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00914609
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 1967 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,000.00 on 29 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2015
Filed on:
29 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Dancaster
28 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Matthew Hyland
2 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Claire Smith
17 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A.& H.JONES & CO.LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

NEVILLE HOUSE
42-46 HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B16 8PA
Changed 9 Aug 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 15 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 31 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 6 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years