AHL INDUSTRIAL PIPEWORK SPECIALISTS LTD



Legal registered address
Suite 4.3 Pennine House Washington Tyne & Wear England NE37 1LY

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£319.69k
Current assets
£465.08k
Fixed assets
£54.74k
Current creditors
£102.70k
Shareholders funds
£376.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02354426
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINBOLD LIMITED12 April 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

25/08/2025 August 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEVIN ADAMS

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company