AHL RECRUITMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR ANDERSON HOUSE 27 PETERBOROUGH ROAD HARROW MIDDLESEX HA1 2AX

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2017
Current assets
£2.20k
Current creditors
£3.26k
Shareholders funds
£-1.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07975704
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
5 March 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2017

Next statement due by 19 March 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLIANCE MEDICAL RECRUITMENT LTD14 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/05/178 May 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1731 March 2017 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
27/07/1627 July 2016 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY MOSS

View Document

23/05/1623 May 2016 Annual return made up to 5 March 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/05/164 May 2016 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/05/2016 FROM
5 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
LONDON
EC2M 4YD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company