A.HOLLAND JOINERY AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Mar 2013

Address

A.HOLLAND JOINERY AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
THE HART SHAW BUILDING EUROPA LINK
SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 1XU
(601 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture builders carpentry & joinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06487234
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2008
Dissolution Date:
21 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
14 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2010
Filed on:
16 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Holland
29 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Holland
29 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SHOPFIT SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 27 Jan 2010
A.HOLLAND JOINERY AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR, 43 BROOMFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1SY
Changed 21 Jan 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ahollandjoinerynconstruction.co.uk
www.ahollandjoineryandconstruction.co.uk
www.ahjac.co.uk
www.ahollandjoinerynconstruction.com
www.ahollandjoineryandconstruction.com
www.ahollandjoineryandconstruction.org
www.ahjac.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 14 May 2010 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years